Starr I Spring Celebration

May 4 - 5, 2013
Congratulations to all the EU riders!!

Show results:

Grace on Beam Me Up Scotty

Almaden Farms Jr/Am Medal 2'9" (2nd Place)
Junior Equitation 2'9" - 3'0" (3rd Place)
Junior Equitation 2'9" - 3'0" (3rd Place)
SAHJA Child/Adult Medal 2'9" - 3'0" (6th Place)

Gabby on Chocolate Chip

Modified Hunters U/S (2nd Place)
Junior Equitation Flat (4th Place)

Christina Adamick on All That Jazz

Amateur Equitation Flat (4th Place)
Beginning Hunters 2'0" (5th Place)
Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0" (5th Place)
Long Stirrup Equitation 2'0" (4th Place)
Long Stirrup Equitation Flat (1st Place)
Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0" (3rd Place)

Imani on Scarlett

Walk/Trot Rookie Rider (1st Place)
Walk/Trot Pleasure Open (3rd Place)
Walk/Trot Equitation Open (1st Place)
Short Stirrup Pleasure (3rd Place)

Sophia on Diamond In The Rough

Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0" (2nd Place)
Short Stirrup Equitation 2'0" (1st Place)
SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3" (5th Place)
Pony Hunters 2'3" - 2'6" (6th Place)

Sophia on Sir Lance Alott

SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6" (4th Place)
Short Stirrup Equitation Flat (1st Place)
Short Stirrup Hunters 2'0" (1st Place)

Jessica riding Ulterra Aviator

SAHJA Pony Medal 2'3" (3rd Place)
Pony Hunters 2'3" - 2'6" (1st Place)
Pony Jumpers II2c 2'0" - 2'3" (3rd Place)
Pony Hunters 2'3" - 2'6" (3rd Place)
Pony Hunters Handy 2'3" - 2'6" (2nd Place)
Pony Hunters II2b 2'0" - 2'3" (1st Place)

Taylor riding Gambling on Color

Hopeful Jumpers II2c 2'3" (2nd Place)
Pre-Training Jumpers II2c 2'6" (6th Place)
Low Child/Adult Jumpers II2c 2'6" - 2'9" (5th Place)

Michela on Tyson

Kindergarten Jumpers II2c 2'9" - 3'0" (4th Place)

Casey on George the Cinq

SAHJA Mini Medal 2'6" (6th Place)
Junior Equitation Flat (3rd Place)

Alexis on Tidal Wave

Junior Equitation Flat (4th Place)
Junior Equitation 2'9" - 3'0" (6th Place)
Kindergarten Jumpers II2b 2'9" - 3'0" (7th Place)
Cloverleaf Equitation Medal 3'0" (7th Place)

Harriet on Scarlett

Walk/Trot Rookie Rider (1st Place)
Walk/Trot Pleasure Open (1st Place)
Walk/Trot Equitation Open (1st Place)
Pleasure Horse (4th Place)
Short Stirrup Equitation Flat (2nd Place)

Ashlyn on Diamond In The Rough

Long Stirrup Hunters 2'0" (5th Place)

Chelsea on Chocolate Chip

Kindergarten Jumpers 2.1 2'9" - 3'0" (3rd Place)
Cloverleaf Equitation Medal 3'0" (8th Place)

Chelsea on Trinity

Kindergarten Jumpers II2b 2'9" - 3'0" (6th Place)


Back to the News Page